CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L. informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website http://www.solaonions. com

In this regard, CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L. guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, as reflected in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Development Regulation of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the Website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the responsible

Owner: CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L
NIF / CIF: A31857816
Address: CALLE CABALLEROS DE JERUSALEN, 16 – CABANILLAS, Navarra – Spain.
Email: info@cebollassola.com
Website: https://www.solaonions.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the treatment of your personal data, the Owner will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require the consent for the processing of personal data that may be for one or several specific purposes on which the Owner will inform the User previously with absolute transparency.
Principle of minimization of data: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or the purposes requested.
Principle of limitation of the term of conservation: The Holder will keep the personal data collected during the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Holder will inform the User of the corresponding conservation term according to the purpose.
In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To browse https://www.solaonions.com you do not need to provide any personal information.

The cases in which you provide your personal information are the following:

Rights

The Owner informs you that on your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to the stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.

You can not exercise the right to the portability of the data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L. and ask information about the data stored and how it has been obtained, request the rectification thereof, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the files of the Holder.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to info@cebollassola.com along with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to present a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the Website to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to your newsletter or make a contract, you are providing personal information of which the person in charge is CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by – CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L – only as described in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

There are other purposes for which the Owner deals with personal data:

  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze the navigation of users. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when browsing the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices of the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

Your data may be incorporated into a mailing list file, of which CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L is responsible for its management and treatment. The security of your data is guaranteed, as CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L takes all necessary security measures and guarantees that personal data will only be used for the purposes given.

CEBOLLAS SOLA SAL informs the User that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said data transfer is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a manager of treatment. In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in those cases, consent will be required from the User informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

Content from other websites

The pages on this website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

In order for this website to work properly you need to use cookies, which is information stored in your web browser.

In the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information related to the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the Owner addresses are:

  • Identification data
  • Specially protected data categories are not covered.

Conservation of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

Web navegation

When browsing https://www.solaonions.com you can collect non-identifying data, which may include, the IP address, geolocation, a record of how services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that can not be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to gather demographic information.

Accuracy and accuracy of personal data

You agree that the data provided to the Owner is correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a User of the Website, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data submitted to the Website, exempting CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L. from any responsibility in this respect.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Website you declare to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to info@cebollassola.com along with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that CEBOLLAS SOLA S.A.L. is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.